mandag 11. juli 2011

Thank you Magnolia for a wonderful day! ♥

 As some of you may have noticed I have been telling about me heading to Sweden and Borås. 
After some days in Denmark we (Bjarne and me) drove to Sweden, and had a whole day in Borås, which we spent in the Magnolia shop ofcourse!!;)
I will now show you some photos of my visit. 
Above you can see me outside the shop. It looked so nice with the pink flowers and the beautiful Magnolia sign over the entrance. And even the shoppingbags were pink!!
 Look at all the stamps!! 
And the most wonderful: all the cards and project made by the Magnolia DTs! 
I went looking at all this for an hour I belive if not more. It was so great to touch them and to have a closer look.
 Under you can see the shop from the inside. Where all the interior were, looking out on the scrapping section.
 Under you can see me again in the shop, loving it!
Very satisfied with the shopping!:)
But it was not only me in the shop!! 
My lovely DT-friends Camilla H and Lillemor came to meet me! 
Ohh, before the meeting I was a bit nervous to meet them for the first time:) 
But it was nothing to be nervous about, they were the nicest, and it actually felt like I had known them for years! Just like meeting old friends.
Here is Camilla H with Magnolia - the cutest dog ever!
Camilla and Lillemor brought with them icecream, strawberries and cake. 
And the people working in the shop made coffee. It was so wonderful to sit down with my two DT friends and some of the people behind Magnolia. So kind of them to take of their time to be with Bjarne and me. They were all very hospitable! And it was just fantastic to meet them in person.
We also took some "DT-photos" inside the shop. 
Under you can see us in the interior section.
They had so many lovely things for the home.
 And one more a bit closer.
My last photo of a nice car;)
Thank you so much for a wonderful day Camilla, Lillemor and Magnolia!!
And thank you so much for visiting my blog.
Have a wonderful week!

32 kommentarer:

Ana Cristina Caldatto sa...

uauu que momento magico sua visita ao mundo da Magnolia!

yvonne sa...

Oooh you lucky girl! I keep promising myself that one day I will get to Boras myself
Hugs
Yvonne

Dodici sa...

Thank you so much for sharing this...this place looks like wonderland:)))You are lucky girl being there:)x

Lori sa...

Oh wow what a visit! Gorgeous pictures Camilla, I'm sooo jealous, I think I would need at least a month to look at every nook and cranny thanks for sharing!

Lynne Fahey sa...

Oh wow, you are so lucky, and how envious am I right now of you!
Looks like you had a great trip, and thanks for sharing all the wonderful pictures, the cards are gorgeous!
Luv Lynne
xxx

Manuela sa...

This shop is just amazing and you are so glad to have been there! Thanks for sharing the pictures and all your lovely projects!
Hugs, Manuela x

Berit sa...

Ser ut til at både den ene og den andre kan trives her ;)
Vet at i løpet av ferien har jeg fått ordnet meg en tur til Borås, der er det jo mye gøy for barn og for meg;) MÅ jo bare innom her ;)

Ha en fin uke - !

Petra/Paradise sa...

Låter som du hade en fantastisk tripp till Borås! :D
Och vad roligt att du fick träffa Lillemor och Camilla i egen hög person! De är supertrevliga båda två och du hade absolut inget att vara nervös över. Men såklart man är det innan man vet hur personerna är ;)
Och visst är det svårt att komma ifrån Magnolias butik tomhänt..det går bara inte ;)

Kramis

Debbie Dolphin sa...

WOWOWOWOW Camilla Im so VERY jealous right now!!!! LOL
Oh you like you had a wonderful time.x:)))))
Hopefully one day I will go there too.xxx
Hugs

Debbie xxx

Hildegunn sa...

Takk for at du deler fra en kjempeflott dag! Dette må jo være drømmeferien, en hel dag i Magnolias verden :)

Ønsker deg en fiiiin ferie videre!
Klem

Astrid sa...

Så koselig å lese og se bilder fra din dag hos Magnolia!! Det må jo ha vært en opplevelse ja....
Takk for at du deler med oss Camilla:-)) Håper jeg kommer meg dit selv en vakker dag. Trenger nok minst en hel dag på å gå å titte, handle og kose meg i den butikken der;-))
Fortsatt god ferie!!

Klem Astrid

Kort og Søm sa...

Så mange fine bilder, der skulle jeg gjerne ha vært :O)

BA sa...

hi camilla
nice to see you so happy with all your friends.
send you xoxo BA

Leny Hempen sa...

Hoi Camilla

Heel bedankt dat je dit met ons heb willen delen.
En wat fijn dat je het leuk heb gehad.
Geniet er van,en koester zeker deze mooie momenten.

Gr Leny Hempen

Karina sa...

Hi Camilla, I enqueue the jealous girls :o)). A dream of me to visit the Magnolia shop one day. Sounds you had a great time there and how wonderful you were able to meet your online friends.
Hugs Karina

Il Gufo e La Mucca sa...

oh my gosh.. .Now I sooooo want to go there as well.... guess my credit card would run out anyways....
Hugs
Clelia

Miranda de Groot sa...

I can imagine how you've enjoyed yourself at the Magnoliastore. I've been there last year and loved it.
Hugs Miranda

Christina C. sa...

Ohhhhhh, you lucky girl....I hope to go there next year!!!!!
Thanks for sharing the wonderful pictures.

Maria Therese sa...

Yiiiiiiiipiiii jeg skal dit denne uken :)

Lillemor sa...

Tack för en härlig dag med trevligt sällskap! Jag längtar redan tills nästa gåmg vi ses ;o)
KRAM Lillemor

Camilla sa...

Tack för en härlig eftermiddag tillsammans med dig och Bjarne.
Visst var det gott med Jordgubbar och glass. Och lilla Magnolia är en mycket charmig dam;)
Så glad att jag fått träffa dig,saknar dig och ser fram emot nästa gång;)
Kramar Camilla

papirdilla sa...

Å, det så ut som dere hadde det ordentlig koselig:) Var i Borås i fjor sommer, men tar gjerne turen en gang til. Fikk ikke noe mindre lyst etter å ha sett bildene dine;)
Ha ei fin uke.
Klem,
Hanne

Kim sa...

I hope to go to the Magnolia shop myself one day. Till then I can enjoy your pictures and dream away.

Gr. Kim

Minna sa...

Oh, i wanna go there as well!

Chantal sa...

Wow! What a beautiful store! I think I have to plan a trip to Sweden very soon!

Greets, Chantal

DvL sa...

Lucky Girl!.. I'm so jealous right now!!...
Beautiful Shop.... Hopefully I go there on someday too...
Hugs
Debbie

Marjolein..... sa...

Oh wow, i think i would have gone grazy over there!!!!!
The demon in me says: make sure they lock you down in store after closing time ;-)

Marjolein

Franz♥ sa...

Gorgeous pictures Camilla, thank you for giving us this emotion!
hugs, Francesca.

SANDRA sa...

I am green with envy, you are so lucky. It looks like heaven to me. Glad you had a great time. Love Sandra x

Chris sa...

Looks like you had an amazing day Camilla! The photo's of you and Lillemor and Camilla are gorgeous and the shop looks magical!! It's wonderful that you all met up, how exciting and the only thing I can say is that you had a very small shopping bag :D, I think the rest must have been in the car? :D, hugs, Chris xx

Carina sa...

Ser ut som du hadde en flott tur til Magnoliabutikken :) Var der selv på lørdag. Det er så mye lekkert der, også mange flotte kort som dere i DT har laget. Moro å se kortene dine "live"
Ønsker deg en fortsatt fin sommer.

Klem Carina :)

Mary Paulyn sa...

Thanks for the helpful write-up. It is also my opinion that mesothelioma has an really long latency time, which means that warning signs of the disease would possibly not emerge until finally 30 to 50 years after the primary exposure to asbestos. Pleural mesothelioma, that's the most common form and has effects on the area about the lungs, might result in shortness of breath, torso pains, as well as a persistent cough, which may produce coughing up our blood.